Monday, 31 October 2016

September Clues - Layers of Deception - (Part Three)


By Mark Conlon (Edited by Andrew Johnson)
29th Oct 2016

The reference material used in this analysis is from Simon Shack’s film September Clues, which is from Simon Shack’s YouTube Channel: https://youtu.be/gORu-68SHpE
In part three of this analysis I’m going to explore two claims made by Simon Shack, starting at 100:22 into his film September Clues. He claims Pavel Hlava’s video footage of Flight 175 impacting the South Tower is a re-edit of Michael Hezarkhani’s video footage of the same event. Simon Shack also claims at 100:51 in his film that the Rector St building is missing in the Pavel Hlava video. This isn’t the first time that the “absence” of this building has been wrongly presented in a video. Another ‘video fakery’ promotor named Markus Allen also made a claim about Michael Hezarkhani’s video footage having the Rector St building missing, which I proved to be a false claim, follow link below for article:
http://mark-conlon.blogspot.co.uk/2016/07/markus-allens-disappearing-buildings-on.html

At 100:22 in September Clues, Simon Shack claims Pavel Hlava’s video footage of Flight 175 impacting the South Tower is a re-edit of Michael Hezarkhani’s video footage.

At 100:30 - Simon Shack then uses a comparison split screen / side-by-side shot of Pavel Hlava’s video footage and Michael Hezarkhani’s video footage, suggesting that a “Similar Gentle Zoom-out” and “Similar Angle of WTC and Airplane”.




If this was a re-edit of Michael Hezarkhani’s video footage, the perspectives and angles would be the same, as they would have been taken from the same location or in very close proximity. Simon Shack says they are “similar”, which implies they are not the same! This is a key point, because looking at the two videos suggests that they were captured from two different locations, and would prove that Pavel Hlava’s video footage is genuine and not a re-edit of Michael Hezarkhani’s.
From previous research I conducted into Michael Hezarkhani’s video, it can be shown that his location was on the top deck of a ferry which was stationed in Battery Park.
http://mark-conlon.blogspot.co.uk/2016/07/flight-175-and-truth-about-truth-in-7.html
 

This corresponded with Carmen Taylor’s location, where she took her photographs – and they too show something very similar to Michael Hezarkhani’s video footage. Carmen Taylor disclosed her location to Canadian researcher Jeff Hill in a phone call (at a time code 1 minute 44 seconds into the conversation).
Carmen Taylor phone call here below:
http://www.checktheevidence.com/audio/911/JeffHillsPhoneCalls/Pumpitout.com%20-%20Carmen%20Taylor%2014%20Oct%2007.mp3

To prove that Pavel Hlava’s video is different, and not a re-edit of the Hezarkhani video I set-out to find exactly where Pavel Hlava was located when he took his video footage of Flight 175 impacting the South Tower.
Please see location images below:
Using the Google Street view images above, we can now determine that Pavel Hlava captured his video footage of Flight 175 impacting the South Tower when he was at the Brooklyn Battery Tunnel entrance.  To understand the difference in locations of Michael Hezarkhani and Pavel Hlava I plotted their locations on a map.
See map below:
As we can see from their locations above on the map, Pavel Hlava and Michael Hezarkhani were quite some distance away from each other. Simon Shack fails to point this out when making his claim that Pavel Hlava’s video is a re-edit of Michael Hezarkhani’s.
Another thing which Simon Shack doesn’t take into account is the camera’s zoom level in Michael Hezarkhani’s video, which can give you a false perspective of his location compared to Pavel Hlava’s location, which was closer to the South tower.
See example below:

This comparison screen-shot above in the September Clues film at 100:30 looks quite convincing in backing up Simon Shack’s claims regarding a re-edited version of Michael Hezarkhani’s video. Also note how Simon Shack has squashed the Hezarkhani video, which makes it appear more like Pavel Hlava’s video.
When watching complete versions of both videos, you can see the zoomed-out sequence in the Michael Hezarkhani video gives you a completely different perspective from Hlava’s, demonstrating perfectly that they were taken from two different locations.
See below: camera zoom analysis comparisons


Simon Shack also fails to explain that the Hezarkhani video was zoomed-in when he captured the plane in his video footage, whereas Pavel Hlava’s was already zoomed-out when he captured the plane in his video footage. In the Michael Hezarkhani zoomed-out sequence it shows a different foreground, compared to Pavel Hlava’s already zoomed-out sequence. This proves conclusively that the two videos were taken in different locations to each other! We can even see different buildings in the (real) foreground, as shown in the two images below!

 
I have shown that Pavel Hlava’s video was taken from the Brooklyn Battery Tunnel, and the foreground is genuine in his video, so we can now see that Simon Shack is clearly wrong in his suggestion of one or more “missing” buildings, to support his claim of ‘video fakery’ . This is shown at 100:51 in his film.

Again when analysing Simon Shack’s claim, it becomes clear that he conceals evidence – for example by not showing the viewers the full Pavel Hlava video sequence. Instead, Simon Shack decides to show a still image, thus concealing clear evidence about one or more of the “missing” buildings – which are, in fact, visible in the both videos!
See below: video evidence of the "Banker's Trust" building, which Simon Shack claimed was missing.

 
The screen-shots above were taken from this link here: https://youtu.be/ryl-o6XzL7s


See Below: Supporting evidence using a computer 3D model of the "Banker's Trust" building location in the Pavel Hlava video.




In conclusion:
Again questions are raised about Simon Shack’s presentation of video evidence and the methods he uses in his film, September Clues. Why did Simon Shack not show the full video sequence of the Pavel Hlava video? This would have proved there was no “missing building” ! Why did Simon Shack claim Pavel Hlava’s video was a re-edit of Michael Hezarkhani’s video, when clearly both videos are taken from two different locations, which was easily established when researched correctly?
Is Simon Shack promoting the idea of ‘video fakery’ to discredit the video evidence record of 9/11? When studying Simon Shack’s presentation in his film, it becomes clear that he has continually omitted or misrepresented evidence – by using cleverly timed editing.  This has therefore concealed evidence which shows a number of his claims are false. From my past analysis, where I have disproven other claims he makes in his film, it is now appearing to be a deliberate pattern of deceptive and misleading behaviour, rather than poor research skills, suggesting an agenda to promote disinformation about the video record on 9/11. Is Simon Shack promoting the idea that the ‘video fakery’ explains anomalies in the behaviour of Flight 175 when it crashes into the South Tower? Is Simon Shack attempting to discredit the 9/11 videos to help conceal what was really captured in the videos? Again, I ask the question - is Simon Shack disseminating disinformation in an attempt to hide the fact that advanced image projection technology was used to create the illusion of plane crashes?
It appears Simon Shack is overseeing a Psychological Operation to promote ‘video fakery’ to lead people away from closely studying other explanations for the 9/11 video evidence. When people believe they have an explanation for the anomalies, it stops them studying the evidence any further. This personally happened to me for several years, and in that respect, Simon Shack’s Psychological Operation worked, as I didn’t continue to study closely, because I thought I had the answers… How wrong I was.
For further information regarding Simon Shack read this article by written by Andrew Johnson in May 2012:  9 or 11 “Clues” about Simon Shack and a 3D-Analysis of Flight 175 - http://www.checktheevidence.com/cms/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=349&Itemid=60
  


This case is now closed.



Wednesday, 5 October 2016

September Clues - Layers of Deception - (Part Two)


By Mark Conlon (edited by Andrew Johnson)

In this analysis I will focus on Simon Shack’s claim in his film September Clues regarding the plane’s nose bumping into a ‘layering-line limit’ as the plane’s nose exits from the WTC South tower building in the Fox News ‘Chopper 5’ live coverage. In particular I will focus on the abrupt cut-off of the plane’s nose, closely studying the following preceding frames leading up to the ‘Fade to Black’ sequence, so I can verify whether there is evidence to support Simon Shack’s claims of the plane’s nose being cut-off by a ‘layering-line limit’ and also whether a ‘layering-line limit’ is present at all in the Fox News ‘Chopper 5’ live coverage?  

My reference material link from which I conducted my video analysis of Simon Shack’s video is from his official YouTube channel: https://youtu.be/gORu-68SHpE

Abrupt cut-off of the plane’s nose analysis:
At 6:54 in the September Clues film Simon Shack asserts that the graphic inserted CGI plane’s nose visibly bumps into the layer-limit in the Fox News ‘Chopper 5’ live coverage. See below image screen-shot taken at 6:54 in September Clues film where the plane’s nose is abruptly cut-off.


Clearly in the above screen-shot image at 6:54 in September Clues, Simon Shack shows the plane’s nose appearing to be abruptly cut-off by an alleged ‘layering-line limit’.
I found this theory confusing because in the Fox News ‘chopper 5’ video sequences Simon Shack uses in his September Clues film at 7:14 and 7:23 do not show an abrupt cut-off of the plane’s nose in the identical frames. Additionally, the plane’s nose appears to be intact in proceeding frames as the plane’s nose continues forward before the ‘Fade to Black’ sequence. How can this be if the plane’s nose according to Simon Shack is disappearing behind a ‘layering-line limit’?
I decided to compare two Fox News ‘chopper 5’ nose-out identical frames taken from Simon Shack’s film September Clues.
See below: Identical frame screen-shots at 6:50 and 7:14 in September Clues 



When analysing the two “identical” frames of the plane’s nose they did not appear to be identical at all! Consider the plane nose which Simon Shack presents at 6:50 in his film, compared to the plane’s nose in the identical image at 7:14 in his film. The 7:14. The second image is different to the first. I decided to take a closer look and do a pixel analysis of the two planes' noses. 

See below:  Pixel Analysis:

In the identical frame at 7:14 in the September Clues film, softer pixels of the end of the plane's nose are present. How can this be if the plane's nose has allegedly bumped into a ‘layering-line limit’ as Simon Shack claims in the earlier identical frame at 6:50? Inverting the images seems to make these differences clearer (see below)

Inverted Colour Pixel Analysis:


I then looked at another “identical” frame showing the “Nose out” from 7:23 in Simon Shack’s film
See below: Analysis identical plane ‘Nose-out’ frame at 7:23


Again softer pixels are observed with the end of the plane’s nose which was intact and not abruptly cut-off, like we see in the 6:50 identical frame showing the plane’s nose cut-off. Again, how can this be? According to Simon Shack’s theory, the plane’s nose is bumping into the ‘layering-line limit’. We now have two identical frame images showing the plane’s nose ‘intact’ and not abruptly cut-off.
See below: Example highlighting Simon Shack’s theory of the ‘layering-line limit’


If the ‘layering-line limit’ was in place as Simon Shack claims at 6:50 in his film we would not be observing any pixel soft edges of the plane’s nose in the other two identical frames he uses in his film at 7:14 and 7:23.
See all three identical frames - 6:50, 7:14 and 7:23 of the planes’ noses for comparison below:  

In the pixel analysis it appears that pixels have been removed off the end of the plane’s nose in the 6:50 frame, compared to the other two identical frames of the plane’s nose pixels, which show no abrupt cut-off of the plane’s nose.
This now calls into question whether a ‘layering-line limit’ is present at all in the video footage as Simon Shack claims, because the other two plane noses in 7:14 and 7:23 would not be ‘intact’ if they were meant to be disappearing behind a ‘layering-line limit’ as Simon Shack suggests.
To test Simon Shack’s ‘layering-line limit’ theory further I did an analysis of the preceding frames in the Fox News ‘chopper 5’ video footage to see if the plane’s nose disappears behind the ‘layering-line limit’ – as it should, if it was continuing forward behind the ‘layering-line limit’ before the ‘Fade to Black’ sequence.
In the analysis below, I have used a Fox News ‘chopper 5’ sequence which Simon uses in his film at 4:46. This particular sequence which Simon Shack uses contains the ‘abrupt cut-off’ of the plane’s nose. I thought this would be an ideal sequence to test and analyse his theory for evidence of a ‘layering-line limit’ in the video footage. 




From my analysis above it appears that the plane’s nose remains intact in the preceding frames right through to the ‘Fade to Black’ sequence. There is no evidence of the plane’s nose disappearing behind a ‘layering-line limit’. This proves beyond any doubt from the video evidence in Simon Shacks own film at 4:46, that there is no  ‘layering-line limit’ in the Fox News ‘chopper 5’ video footage, because the plane’s nose does not disappear or get abruptly cut-off.
This is also supported by the other video evidence of the preceding frames in Simon Shack’s film at 7:23 where he uses the Fox News ‘chopper 5’ sequence which demonstrates the plane’s nose remaining ‘intact’ throughout the whole sequence, with no ‘abrupt cut-off’ or disappearance behind any ‘layering-line limit’ in the preceding frames to the ‘Fade to Black’ sequence.
See below: Other preceding frames video evidence at 7:23




Conclusion of the Evidence:
We have three different plane noses in the Fox News ‘chopper 5’ sequences used in Simon Shack’s film September Clues. Two of which identical frames 7:14 and 7:23 were analysed to show that both plane’s noses are not abruptly cut-off by a ‘layering-line limit’ as suggested by Simon Shack in the 6:50 identical frame. To further support this evidence of the plane’s noses remaining intact and not disappearing behind any ‘layering-line limit’ is the preceding frames analysis, where I analysed the preceding frames in Simon Shack's Fox News ‘chopper 5’ sequences he uses at 4:46 and 7:23. 

Questions have to be asked and seriously considered…
Does this suggest Simon Shack has manipulated the plane’s nose to suit his theory regarding the ‘layering-line limit? In the Pixel analysis, pixels appear to have been removed from this frame at 6:50 when compared to the other two plane noses in the two identical frames at 7:14 and 7:23 in his film.
 

From my own analysis using Simon Shack’s own film evidence, it suggests that some type of manipulation has taken place to remove the softer pixels around the plane’s nose in his 6:50 frame. Was this done to support and advance his theory regarding the plane’s nose allegedly bumping into its own ‘layering-line limit’?
As we have seen from all the video evidence in Simon Shack’s film, the preceding frames all show the plane’s nose intact leading up to the ‘Fade to black’ sequence, which would be impossible if there was a ‘layering-line limit’ as Simon Shack suggests.
Other supporting evidence suggesting Simon Shack manipulated the plane’s nose becomes more apparent when you compare the identical frame sequence he uses in his earlier version of his film September Clues.

See the screen-shot comparisons below:
 

In the earlier version of September clues the plane’s nose isn’t abruptly cut-off by the alleged ‘layering-line limit’ observed in the later film version. The frames are identical, yet the plane noses are very different.  Is this conclusive evidence of manipulation of the plane’s nose by Simon Shack?   
Other researchers have raised questions about Simon Shack’s ‘nose-in’ ‘nose-out’ evidence in the past. There is an interesting video clip here of Richard D. Hall discussing with Andrew Johnson, Simon Shack’s analysis of the plane’s nose that is in his film regarding the Fox News ‘chopper5’ ‘video. It is interesting to note that both Richard D. Hall and Andrew Johnson suggest that some type of manipulation has taken place regarding Simon Shack’s evidence he uses in his analysis of the plane’s nose. Short video clip here below:


Summing-up, I suggest a strong possibility that Simon Shack has removed the end of the plane’s nose in his 6:50 frame to support his ‘false’ theory for a ‘layering-line limit’. The video evidence analysis I have conducted and presented in this article does NOT support any such ‘layering-line limit’ theory as suggested by Simon Shack in his film. Has Simon Shack himself manipulated video frames to promote the idea that the video fakery on a larger scale to explain the anomalies in the behaviour of Flight 175 when it allegedly crashed into the South Tower? Is this because the videos are actually real and show an image of something which was not a real physical plane? I.e. is Simon Shack disseminating disinformation in an attempt to hide the fact that an advanced image projection technology was used to create the illusion of plane crashes?